Coachella Livestream: How to watch online, on YouTube

After three years of waiting, one of the biggest music festivals in the country is finally back.

On Friday, the 21st edition of Coachella kicks off its first of two weekends at the Empire Polo Club in Indio, Calif. The festival will feature some of the biggest names in the music industry, such as headliners Billie Eilish, Harry Styles and The Weekend. This will be the first edition of Coachella since 2019, after the 2020 and 2021 iterations were repeatedly delayed and canceled due to COVID-related complications.

For the 10th year, performances at Coachella will be available for viewing on one of three YouTube live streams. Live streams can be accessed on desktop, mobile or the YouTube app, via the Coachella YouTube channel. In addition to capturing the performances, either live or via replays, the streams will include artist interviews and other behind-the-scenes content. Joe Kay, Quenlin Blackwell, Therapy Gecko and Veronica De La Cruz will host the live stream for the first weekend, which begins at 4 p.m. PT / 7 p.m. ET on Friday, through Monday evening. The schedule for the live streams has yet to be announced.

Friday’s setlist is headlined by Styles, who will release his third album, “Harry’s House,” next month. The former “One Direction” member will begin his set at 11:45 p.m. PT. Other major artists scheduled for the day include recent Grammy nominee Arooj Aftab, who performs at 2:15 p.m., Princess Nokia at 2:35 p.m., Code Orange at 3:30 p.m., Ari Lennox at 4:50 p.m., Omar Apollo at 5 p.m. 5am, Carly Rae Jepsen at 5:30pm, City Girls at 6pm, Arcade Fire at 6:45pm, Slowthai at 7pm, Idles at 8:10pm, Peggy Gou at 8:15pm, Lil Baby at 8:25pm, Baby Keem at 9:35pm, Phoebe Bridgers at 9:10pm, Daniel Caesar at 10:10 p.m., Big Sean at 10:45 p.m., King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard at 12:00 p.m. and BadBadNotGood at 12:05 a.m.

Recent Oscar winner Billie Eilish will headline acts scheduled for Saturday, performing on the main stage at 11:30 p.m. PT. Other notable names scheduled for Saturday include Amber Mark at 2:20 p.m., Nilüfer Yanya at 2:30 p.m., Beach Bunny at 3:35 p.m., Conan Gray at 4:20 p.m., Japanese Breakfast at 4:40 p.m., Wallows at 4:30 a.m. :40pm, Arlo Parks at 4:50pm, Giveon at 5:30pm, Girl in Red at 5:50pm, Rina Sawayama at 6pm, 100 Gecs at 6:10pm, Turnstile at 7pm, Disclosure at 7am:10pm, Caroline Polachek at 7:15pm, Black Midi at 8pm, Steve Lacy at 8:15 p.m., Brockhampton at 8:25 p.m., Danny Elfman at 9 p.m., Caribou at 9:30 p.m., Freddie Gibbs & Madlib at 9:35 p.m., Floating Points at 10:45 p.m. and 21 Savage at 12:05 a.m.

Finally, Sunday will feature a collaborative performance with house music supergroup Swedish House Mafia, who released their debut studio album on Friday, and R&B star The Weeknd, who released their fifth album, ‘Dawn FM,’ in January. . The superstars will take the stage together at 10:20 p.m. PT. Joining them to close the first weekend of Coachella are artists such as Yola at 2:55 p.m., Beabadoobee at 4 p.m., Run the Jewels at 4:35 p.m., Kim Petras at 5 p.m., Orville Peck at 5:05 p.m., Finneas at 5:05 p.m., Vince Staples at 5:35 p.m. Maggie Rogers at 5:45pm, Joji at 7:40pm, Fatboy Slim at 8:30pm, Måneskin at 8:30pm, Doja Cat at 8:30pm, Jamie xx at 9:30pm, Denzel Curry at 9:40pm, Jesse Reyez at 9:40pm, and The Blessed Madonna and Honey Dijon at 10:40pm

Coachella Weekend 1 runs from Friday to Sunday. Watch Coachella live streams here or below.

Step 1:

2nd step :

Step 3:

Here’s a full setlist for Coachella’s first weekend. All listings are in Pacific Time.

Friday:
Dear Humans (12:00, Yuma)
Jim Smith (12:00 p.m., Sonora)
Sohmi (1h00, Yuma)
Pack (1h20, Mojave)
Venessa Michaels (1:25, Sahara)
Giselle Woo and the Night Owls (1:40, Sonora)
Torres Martines Song and dance of birds (1h45, Gobi)
Juicewon (1h45, Coachella stage)
Yimbo (2h00, open-air theater)
Logic1000 (2:00, Yuma)
GG Magree (2:05, Sahara)
Arooj Aftab (2h15, Gobi)
Lawrence (2:25, Mojave)
Jean Dawson (2h30, Sonora)
Princess Nokia (2h35, Coachella stage)
Lost Kings (2:50, Sahara)
The Hu (2:55, outdoor theater)
Jayda G (3:00, Yuma)
Raveena (3:20, Mojave)
Regrets (3:20, Gobi)
Code Orange (3h30, Sonora)
John Summit (3h35, Sahara)
Mika (3h40, Coachella stage)
Bishop Briggs (4:00 p.m., outdoor theater)
Purple Disco Machine (4:15, Yuma)
Always Woozy (4:25, Mojave)
Dom Dolla (4h35, Sahara)
Role Model (4:35, Gobi)
Cats (4:35, Sonora)
Ari Lennox (4:50, Coachella stage)
Omar Apollo (5:05, Open Air Theatre)
Daphnia (5:30, Yuma)
Carly Rae Jepsen (5:30, Mojave)
Spiritualized (5:40, Sonora)
The Marias (5h50, Gobi)
Anitta (6:00 a.m., Coachella stage)
City Girls (6:00 a.m., Sahara)
Niki (6:25, outdoor theater)
Damien Lazare (6:45, Yuma)
Arcade Fire (6:45, Mojave)
Slowthai (7:00 a.m., Gobi)
Cordae (7:05 a.m., Sahara)
Grupo Firme (7:10 a.m., Coachella stage)
PUP (7:20, Sonora)
Madeon (7:40 a.m., open-air theater)
Black coffee (8:10 a.m., Sahara)
Slow motion (8:10, Mojave)
Tokimonsta (8:10 a.m., Gobi)
Peggy Gou (8:15 a.m., Yuma)
Lil Baby (8:25, Coachella stage)
Amyl and the Sniffers (9:00 a.m., Sonora)
Phoebe Bridgers (9:10 a.m., outdoor theater)
Pink Sweatshirt $ (9:25, Mojave)
The Avalanches (9:25 a.m., Gobi)
Baby Keem (9:35 a.m., Sahara)
The Martinez Brothers (9:45, Yuma)
She minus (10:10, Sonora)
Daniel Caesar (10:10 a.m., Coachella stage)
Snoh Aalegra (10:35 a.m., Mojave)
Louis the Child (10:40 a.m., Open-air theatre)
Big Sean (10:45 a.m., Sahara)
Epik High (10:45 a.m., Gobi)
Artbat (11:15 a.m., Yuma)
Harry Styles (11:35 a.m., Coachella stage)
Calumny (11:55 a.m., Sahara)
Lane 8 (11:45 a.m., Mojave)
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (12:00 p.m., outdoor theater)
BadBadNotGood (12:05, Gobi)

Saturday:
Miane (12:00, Yuma)
Buster Jarvis (12:00 p.m., Sonora)
Layla Benitz (12:45 p.m., Yuma)
Latane from the cast (12:45, Sahara)
Mark Lizaola (12:45 p.m., Gobi)
Sorting act (1:00, Sonora)
Record Safari (1h15, Coachella stage)
DJ Lord (1h30, Sahara)
Gee Dee (1h30, Mojave)
Alaina Castillo (1h35, Gobi)
beach goons (1:45, Sonora)
Gingee (1:45, outdoor theater)
DJ Holographic (2:00, Yuma)
Koffee (2h00, Coachella stage)
Vnssa (2h10, Sahara)
Mark of Amber (2:20, Mojave)
Nilufer Yanya (2h30, Sonora)
Chelsea Cutler (2h30, outdoor theater)
Current joys (2h40, Gobi)
Chantilly cream (2:55, Sahara)
Masego (3h05, Coachella stage)
Sama ‘Abdulhadi (3:15, Yuma)
Holly Humberstone (3:30, Mojave)
Ed Maverick (3:30, Sonora)
Beach Bunny (3:35 a.m., outdoor theater)
The Empress (3:45, Gobi)
JID (4h00, Sahara)
Conan Gray (4:20, Coachella scene)
Paco Osuna (4:30, Yuma)
Japanese breakfast (4:40, Mojave)
Nicki Nicole (4:40, Sonora)
Wallows (4:40, outdoor theater)
Arlo Parks (4h50, Gobi)
Emo Nite (5:05, Sahara)
Giveon (5h30, Coachella stage)
Model pussy (5:45, Sonora)
Girl in Red (5:50, Mojave)
Cuco (5:50, outdoor theater)
Anna (6:00, Yuma)
Rina Sawayama (6:00 a.m., Gobi)
100 gecs (6:10, Sahara)
88rising’s Head in the Clouds Forever (6:45, Coachella Stage)
Inner Wave (6:50, Sonora)
Turnstile (7:00 a.m., Mojave)
Disclosure (7:10, outdoor theater)
Tchami (7:15 a.m., Sahara)
Caroline Polachek (7:15 a.m., Gobi)
Chris Liebing (7:30 a.m., Yuma)
Noon Black (8:00 a.m., Sonora)
Steve Lacy (8:15, Mojave)
Brockhampton (8:25 a.m., Sahara)
Pablo Vittar (8:25 a.m., Gobi)
Flume (8:35 a.m., Coachella stage)
Dixon (9:00 a.m., Yuma)
Danny Elfman (9:00 a.m., outdoor theater)
Molchat Doma (9:15 a.m., Sonora)
Caribou (9:30 a.m., Mojave)
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib (9:35 am, Gobi)
Rich Brian (9:40 a.m., Sahara)
Megan Thee Stallion (10:05 a.m., Coachella stage)
Stromae (10:35 a.m., open-air theater)
Floating point (10:45, Mojave)
Isaiah Rashad (10:50 a.m., Sahara)
Hot Chip (10:50 a.m., Gobi)
Richie Hawtin (11:00 a.m., Yuma)
Billie Eilish (11:30 a.m., Coachella stage)
DJ Koze (11:40 a.m., Mojave)
Kyaru Pamyu Pamyu (11:55 a.m., Gobi)
21 Savage (12:05, Sahara)

Sunday:
Cole Knight (12:00 p.m., Yuma)
Interventionboi (12:00, Sonora)
Amémé (1h00, Friday)
Dave P (1:10, outdoor theater)
Massio (1:10, Gobi)
Cre-8 (1h15, Sahara)
Honey (1:25, Sonora)
Gabe Real (1h30, Coachella stage)
English (1:40, Mojave)
Sampa the Great (2h00, Gobi)
Mariah the Scientist (2h00, outdoor theatre)
Maxo Kream (2h05, Sahara)
Surf Curse (2h15, Coachella stage)
Golden Day (2:20, Sonora)
Luttrell (2h30, Yuma)
Olivia O’Brien (2:45, Mojave)
Hayden James (2:55, Gobi)
Yola (2h55, outdoor theater)
Griselda (3h15, Sahara)
Skegss (3:20, Sonora)
Banda MS (3h20, Coachella stage)
Emotional Oranges (3:50, Mojave)
Alec Benjamin (4:00 p.m., outdoor theater)
Adam Port (4:00, Yuma)
Beabadoobee (4h00, Gobi)
Channel Tres (4h20, Sahara)
Viagra Boys (4:20, Sonora)
Run the Jewels (4:35, Coachella Stage)
Kim Petras (5:00, Mojave)
Orville Peck (5:05, Gobi)
Finneas (5:05, outdoor theatre)
Crumb (5:25, Sonora)
Satori (5:30, Yuma)
Vince Staples (5:35, Sahara)
Maggie Rogers (5:45, Coachella scene)
Solomun (6:15 a.m., open-air theater)
Fred again.. (6:05, Mojave)
Chicano Batman (6:10, Gobi)
Hairdressing (6:30 a.m., Sonora)
Duck Sauce (6:50, Sahara)
Bedouin (7:00 a.m., Yuma)
Karol G (7:00 a.m., Coachella stage)
David (7:15 a.m., Mojave)
Ali Gatie (7:25 a.m., Gobi)
Joji (7:40 a.m., open-air theater)
Nathy Peluso (8:00 a.m., Sound)
Duke Dumont (8:20 a.m., Sahara)
Fatboy Slim (8:30 a.m., Yuma)
Moonlight (8:30 a.m., Mojave)
Doja Cat (8:30 a.m., Coachella stage)
Natanael Cano (8:35 a.m., Gobi)
Jamie xx (9:30 a.m., outdoor theater)
Denzel Curry (9:40 a.m., Sahara)
Jesse Reyez (9:40 a.m., Mojave)
Belly (9:40, Gobi)
Michel Bibi (10 a.m., Yuma)
The Blessed Virgin + Honey Dijon (10:40 a.m., Mojave)
Swedish House Mafia x The Weeknd (10:20 a.m., Coachella stage)

Leave a Comment