How to Watch Coachella Live Online, Plus Schedule on 3 Channels – Deadline

Fans can watch Coachella headliners Harry Styles, Billie Eilish, Swedish House Mafia, The Weeknd and more this weekend on live streams of the event on YouTube. The video service offers three channels, each with a separate artist schedule from Friday 4/15 to Sunday 4/17. All three live streams are embedded below. Everyone’s calendar runs under the integrations. All times are PST.

Photos of every Coachella headliner, including Beyoncé, Radiohead, Rage Against The Machine, Kanye, Prince and the Red Hot Chili Peppers

2022 Grammy Awards Red Carpet Photos: Justin Bieber, Billie Eilish, BTS, Olivia Rodrigo and More

CHANNEL ONE PROGRAM

friday april 15
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Princess Nokia
4:55 p.m. – Bishop Briggs
5:50 p.m. – Ari Lennox
6:40 p.m. – Carly Rae Jepsen
7:35 p.m. – Anita
8:30 p.m. – Arcade fire
9:40 p.m. – Little baby
10:35 p.m. – Daniel Caesar
11:35 p.m. – Harry Styles
Live broadcast

saturday april 16
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Coffee
4:35 p.m. – Masego
5:05 p.m. – Wallowing
6:00 p.m. – Hello
6:50 p.m. – 88rising’s Head in the Clouds Forever
8:10 p.m. – Disclosure
9:30 p.m. – Canal
10:40 p.m. – Stallion Megan Thee
11:30 p.m. – Billie Eilish
Live broadcast

sunday april 17
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Curse of surfing
5:00 p.m. – Alec Benjamin
5:35 p.m. – Vince Staples
6:35 p.m. – Run the jewels
7:35 p.m. – Finland
8:30 p.m. – Maggie Rogers
9:15 p.m. – Karl G.
10:05 p.m. – Cat Doja
11:05 p.m. – Swedish House Mafia x The Weeknd
Live broadcast

CHANNEL TWO PROGRAM

friday april 15
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Hu
5:00 p.m. – Ravena
5:25 p.m. – Mika
5:50 p.m. – Always Woozy
6:30 p.m. – Omar Apollon
7:15 p.m. – Niki
8:05 p.m. – Madeon
9:05 p.m. – Slow motion
10:00 p.m. – Phoebe Bridgers
11:00 p.m. – Louis the Child
00:05 – Big Sean
Live broadcast

saturday april 16
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Beach Bunny
5:00 p.m. – JID
5:45 p.m. – Giveon
6:40 p.m. – 100 gecs
7:30 p.m. – Caroline Polachek
8:25 p.m. – Brockhampton
9:15 p.m. – Danny Elfman
10:20 p.m. – Rich Brian
11:05 p.m. – Stromae
00:05 – 21 wild
Live broadcast

sunday april 17
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Yola
5:05 p.m. – MS Band
5:40 p.m. – Beabadoobee
6:20 p.m. – Orville Peck
7:05 p.m. – Chicano Batman
7:55 p.m. – Dave
8:40 p.m. – Joji
10:15 p.m. – Jamie xx
Live broadcast

CHANNEL THREE PROGRAM

friday april 15
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Regrets
5:00 p.m. – John Summit
5:30 p.m. – Role model
6:15 p.m. – Dom Dolla
7:00 p.m. – The Marias
7:45 p.m. – Slowthai
8:30 p.m. – Cordae
9:00 p.m. – Black coffee
9:35 p.m. – Baby Keem
11:00 PM – Epik High
11:55 p.m. – Calumny
00:30 – BadBadNotGood
Live broadcast

saturday april 16
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Chelsea Cutler
4:55 p.m. – Current joys
5:20 p.m. – Emo Nite
5:40 p.m. – Japanese breakfast
6:25 p.m. – Girl in red
7:15 p.m. – Rina Sawayama
8:15 p.m. – Steve Lacy
8:50 p.m. – Pablo Vittar
9:40 p.m. – King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard
11:00 p.m. – Freddie Gibbs & Madlib
11:30 p.m. – Hot Chips
00:05 – Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
Live broadcast

sunday april 17
4:00 p.m. – Welcome
4:15 p.m. – Emotional oranges
5:00 p.m. – Channel Three
5:45 p.m. – Kim Petras
8:15 p.m. – Duck sauce
9:55 p.m. – Duke Dumont
10:50 p.m. – Denzel Curry
11:35 p.m. – Belly
Live broadcast

Leave a Comment